WHEN I'M BUSY PREPPING I JUST WANT TO SEE ENTERTAINING PICTURES

in memes •  last month  (edited)

Much as I'd like to say the place to go for entertainment was Blurt, the truth is, it's GAB that has the goods... The platform is pumping, and it is the one place that really makes it clear that anything goes and all censors can go fuck themselves. I hope Blurt can be this strong.

Here are some of the pictures I've shared on my GAB account today:

525733ecd18fc3db.jpeg

4ca3fa11c4b200b2.png

f7a028c811aea03b.jpg

e3ce757a94a003ce.jpg

e03eaaee8a5b40ff.jpg

d8428b619941a42e.jpg

c01b2f9a9ef66f06.jpeg

bf7849f227fce03c.jpg

7719ffc33447ef23.jpg

3233e6b2739d8db1.jpg

943b748fad44c658.jpg

757a621788e7d1ee.png

212fb9154b47c33d.jpg

093fd82b443a0d56.png

063f53f8d3ac9df3.jpg

45fe83f7471b8f25.png

18b7ec07d5b88d5d.png

7d751ac103e9e079.jpg

5cebc16163c040e6.png

2816244fc83fface.jpg

d485ec9ecdf8f658.jpg

4a7c4cb7ec9e943a.jpg

00eab38685849971.jpg

And that my lot for now, because Blurt has a limit of 24 image uploads per hour, so I'll have to skip the other six...

Authors get paid when people like you upvote their post.
If you enjoyed what you read here, create your account today and start earning FREE BLURT!
Sort Order:  

Oh that's where you've been playing huh? Mewe is pretty boring so see u over on Gab then lol

  ·  last month  ·  

I'm on Bastyon for chat, Gab for memes, and Blurt for a new Hive replacement - but I haven't been doing much on any of them really - seem to be a bit busy lately

https://bastyon.com/frot
https://gab.com/frot

image.png

Very interesting! Re-Blurted!

  ·  last month  ·  

image.png

  ·  last month  ·  

Oh'fuck ... the masked masked hollow empty pedo spirit from downvote paradise ,.. The one that @shepz1 based his new name on when entering Blurt .
image.png

But Gab you mentioned ,.. can i embed sound-files on there ,.. is there a @gab-music or #gab-music tag i can use there ?
I think blurtians are very quick in pushing the mute button ,.. like ignoring is being smart or something ,. it's just weird and i see no future for Blurt if it's gonna be like that ,.. everyone in it's own , by muting , sealed of box ,.. we will have so much fun ,.. not , sigh ..

Now if i would know who was muting me i could have some fun ,.. like doing multiple comments on there post's ,.. that to them will be blurted out , and not for many others . I mean lol , muting others does not make them no longer exist ,.. muting will never solve anything ,.. it will keep misunderstandings and conflict very much alive and going .

Well i am glad that you sometimes drop by on blurt with a quality post .
( to me that is as i don't like to much reading and prefer pictures over it )
And yes me too , very busy prepping ,.. Lots of nicotine growing among some other stuff ,.. fermenting last years nicotine leafs , drying and cutting it ,.. learned myself to bake bread ,. and i might have got the whole town high on space-cake last night . But i can't write about that shit anymore ,.. to private , and thc has no influence on me ,. so why bother , so you all just consider it didn't happen . It's for the better believe me .

And damn ,.. compared to my behavior sometimes on hive ,.. i am a angel on Blurt ,.. it might be a fallen one ,.. but a angel it is .

And as you like pictures to ,.. have one more from me ,. a classic ,..

Lube.jpg

Keep prepping m8 ,.. have no fear ,.. and survive the shit coming .
Peace to all .


Posted from https://blurt.live

  ·  last month  ·  

image.png

  ·  last month  ·  

IMG_20220524_215643_893.jpg

IMG_20220525_151722_049.jpg

IMG_20220525_151732_706.jpg

IMG_20220525_151938_154.jpg

  ·  last month  ·  

image.png

  ·  last month  ·  

You need to be on a list...any list, I don't care which ---just ....A LIST...
(ps- is there a link for a list for 'who's muted me' ?, do you know)

  ·  last month  ·  

That may be a secret - but nearly everyone has muted you because you are offensive...

beWTj8z.jpg

  ·  last month  ·  

lololol

  ·  last month  ·  

image.png

  ·  last month  ·  

just sent you a message...

  ·  last month  ·  

You could be arrested for that!

  ·  last month  ·  

"....Don't go out with that smile tonight, or you might get arrested...
Get a license for that grin or they'll lock you away,
If you show that you're happy inside then you're gonna get busted,
The only law we allow around here is an organized raid..."

James 'bring a gun'

  ·  last month  ·  

I remember when laid came out...awesome

They were trannies too but i forgive them!

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=g_qZ5B-yioU

  ·  last month  ·  

Nice one about flat earth lol 😆


Posted from https://blurt.live

  ·  last month  ·  

image.png