A strange duality

in blurt •  3 months ago 

When I first started out on Steemit I was called @sift666 but eventually I was blacklisted by whales and got spanked every time I posted anything so I switched to using my @frot account, but after a while I started having more issues with whales so I quit and moved to Hive.

image.png

Safe to say I ended up having issues with whales again on Hive so I have just quit and moved to Blurt. And I now realise my old @sift666 account is already set up on Blurt too and even has some change in the wallet.

image.png

Were they different, those two accounts? - yes I'd have to say @sift666 had a more gung ho attitude and pulled no punches, while @frot became more circumspect. But either way I ended up blacklisted, so what was the point of hanging out on a platform controlled by CIA dickheads?.

image.png

With no downvoting on Blurt, just what could I get away with? - I'm tempted to push the boundaries again maybe...

image.png

Authors get paid when people like you upvote their post.
If you enjoyed what you read here, create your account today and start earning FREE BLURT!
Sort Order:  

this account might want to follow my cat @lilithdevonrex haha she'll be back

haha was that after the last time you quit?

Thought I recognized ur alter-ego. Welcome you psycho.


Posted from https://blurt.live

  ·  2 months ago  ·  

@frot has more accounts than addresses you'll find in a telephone book.
(do telephone directories still exist?)

  ·  2 months ago  ·  

On Blurt it turns out I only have seven because I set most of them up on Hive rather than Steemit

  ·  2 months ago  ·  

bloody hell ! only 7 ...

  ·  2 months ago  ·  

And the one i wanted to use isnt here so ill have to set it up!

  ·  2 months ago  ·  

But you won't get downvoted here- so why bother ????....we all know it's your material, no matter what name you use ! lol
(well I can tell, anyways)..

  ·  2 months ago  ·  

I did a bunch of memes signed "lols" and have a huge back catalog of stuff signed "sift666" so sometimes it's tempting to be able to let rip with all those pictures. But yeah, it was mainly about down voting so there is not much point here.

I like this post by @world-travel-pro

https://peakd.com/proposals/@world-travel-pro/ten-ways-hive-is-destroying-itself-and-driving-investment-towards-blurt

Saw it by accident while i wasn't looking at Hive!

  ·  3 months ago  ·  

I have way too many! Not planning to use many, but might play around with a couple

you might get bored here with no resistance against your pushing the limit.


Posted from https://blurt.live

  ·  3 months ago  ·  

There is usually a resistance point somewhere!

  ·  3 months ago  ·  

Trouble maker^^


Posted from https://blurtlatam.com

  ·  3 months ago  ·  

I like to stir the pots

  ·  2 months ago  ·  

Bubble bubble
Toil and trouble

Damn spot

Happy Easter😆

  ·  3 months ago  ·  

Stick some tokens in you tight arse. 😀😜😂

  ·  3 months ago  ·  

sifty is oiled up and ready to roll

image.png


Posted from https://blurt.live

  ·  3 months ago  ·  

Dude
carlib.jpg

  ·  3 months ago  ·  

Nice! And they still call it a she...lol!

  ·  2 months ago  ·  

Even I can find that one very suspect...

  ·  3 months ago  ·  

Sounds perverted to say the least. 😂

  ·  3 months ago  ·  

I just realised I have Blurt accounts for Africa!

image.png

image.png

  ·  3 months ago  ·  

Every account you opened on steemit is on here.

Good job